narwhaliagames Posted December 31, 2013 Report Share Posted December 31, 2013 heres minegurren lagannthe melancholy of haruai suzumiafull metal alchemistsoul eaterneon genesis evangelionSgt. frogrwbyNarutolucky starPokemon (only on here because nostalgia) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brianblackberry Posted December 31, 2013 Report Share Posted December 31, 2013 Ten? Hmm, have to think on that.1. Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood2. Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG3. Paranoid Agent4. Samurai Champloo5. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure6. Dirty Pair7. Chôjikû Yôsai Macross8. FLCL9. Urusei Yatsura10. Evangelion Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RarityDash Posted December 31, 2013 Report Share Posted December 31, 2013 I refuse to order them(beyond Madoka being first), but my ten favorites so far would probably be the following:Puella Magi Madoka MagicaFate/ZeroSteins;GateNichijouPsycho PassCowboy BebopCode GeassTo Aru Kagaku no RailgunLucky StarKill la Kill Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rosewind Posted December 31, 2013 Report Share Posted December 31, 2013 Oh gee! This is going to be tough. Are we talking like recent, or like all time? Off the top of my head (excluding movies):Fullmetal Alchemist: BrotherhoodKill la Kill (depending on how the second half goes)Neon Genesis EvangelionSteins;GateCowboy BebopOutlaw StarTrigunLast ExileMadoka MagicaOne PieceHonorable Mention: Attack on Titan, Berserk, Noir, Samurai Pizza Cats, Maple Town, Spice and Wolf, Hellsing, Death Note, Sailor Moon, Naruto...So many! Aaaah! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
narwhaliagames Posted December 31, 2013 Author Report Share Posted December 31, 2013 wow so many animes i've never heard of! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SunlightHeart Posted January 1, 2014 Report Share Posted January 1, 2014 Mobile Suit Gundam 0083Mobile Suit Gundam 8th ms TeamZeta GundamMobile Suit GundamHellsing UltimateNoien: Your Other SelfDual: Parallel Trouble AdventuresRahXephonRebuild of EvangelionGuilty CrownSpecial mention for: Diebuster, Panty and Stocking, Betterman, A Certain Scientific Railgun, A Certain Magical Index, Attack on Titan, Spice and Wolf, Vandread, Vampire Hunter D, Cowboy Bebop, Outlaw Star, Tenchi Muyo Ryo-Ohki, and Tenchi GXP. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
narwhaliagames Posted January 1, 2014 Author Report Share Posted January 1, 2014 lol your top four are just like keroro's would be Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
starswirlthebearded Posted January 1, 2014 Report Share Posted January 1, 2014 Just 10? Really? Huh... This is tough... Well let's give it a go anyway!-Mononoke [not to be confused with Mononoke Hime]-Naoki Urasawa's Monster-Kino no Tabi-Cowboy Bebop (cliche I know)-Gundam 08th MS (Though to be fair I also love 0083, but if I had to choose one it was the 08th MS Team, but darn it if they aren't close, and yes I'm trying to keep to ONE series from anything in this top 10)-Steins;gate-Madoka Magica-Lupin III-Welcome to NHK-Baccano-Kids on the Slope (this is #11 because I'm a sucker for Jazz and it deserves to be on the list because Jazz)There are many honorable mentions: Hokuto no Ken, Outlaw Star, Clannad/Clannad After Story, Full Metal Panic, FMA (original and Brotherhood), Giant Killing (A must watch if you like soccer), Hayate no Gotoku, Hyouka, Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Spice and Wolf, Paranoia Agent, Paradise Kiss, Durarara, Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad [though to be fair only up to around episode 18 or so], Detective Conan (Kinda, hard to explain), Hellsing Ultimate, Evangalion, NoirKill la Kill has so much potential, it might come to the point where my top 10 will not be possible, and I'll have to probably extend it eventually due to exceeding difficulty in doing this....(I really should have just made this a top 25)I'll be honest though I have about 15 series that could ALL be my #1 anime at any given time.Honestly, my top 4 right now are pretty stable with Monster, Bebop, Kino no Tabi and Lupin III. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
narwhaliagames Posted January 1, 2014 Author Report Share Posted January 1, 2014 huh i keep seeing cowboy bebop on here yet i've never seen it........pleasedontkillmeijustcouldntaffordit Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
starswirlthebearded Posted January 1, 2014 Report Share Posted January 1, 2014 huh i keep seeing cowboy bebop on here yet i've never seen it........pleasedontkillmeijustcouldntafforditIt is quite possibly THE must see anime. You should try and find it if you can. It is all sorts of brilliant.I should also mention I'm a sucker for Satoshi Kon, Naoki Urasawa and Osamu Tezuka. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rosewind Posted January 1, 2014 Report Share Posted January 1, 2014 Cowboy Bebop is definitely a must-see. Nice to see a RahXephon fan here too! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
narwhaliagames Posted January 1, 2014 Author Report Share Posted January 1, 2014 well i saw it once at the library but i got my card take away becuase i lost my copy of haruhi suzumia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rabukurafuto Posted January 5, 2014 Report Share Posted January 5, 2014 A difficult task, but some influenced me more than others. In order of whatever comes to me:BleachPretty Soldier Sailor MoonKuro****sugiKonjiki no Gash!xxxHolicQueen's BladeThe Qwaser of StigmataDivergence EveDragon Ball GTPretty Cure (all series) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sleeps Posted February 26, 2014 Report Share Posted February 26, 2014 Well I don't watch anime, but I have read some manga so I guess my top ten manga would be1. Guns smith Cats2. Not Simple3. 0094. Gundam Origin5. Parasyte6. Ring7. 20th Century boys8. .hack// Legend of the Twilight Bracelet9. Lunar Legend Tsukihime: Blue Blue Glass Moon, Under the Crimson Air10. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Harv0kz Posted March 3, 2014 Report Share Posted March 3, 2014 In no particular order and what I remember, anime is a on-off thing for me:1. .Hack//Sign2. Mirrai Nikki (Future Diary)3. .Hack//Roots4. Fairy Tail5. RWBY6. D-Gray man7. Code Geass (R2 messed with my head)8. Sword Art Online (Only first half, second half was meh)9. Girls und Panzer10. Mobile Suit Gundam (The really first one, with Transformers G1-like graphics)I need to lock myself at home and watch more. List subject to change as soon as I watch through some. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SongHeart Posted March 4, 2014 Report Share Posted March 4, 2014 i only watch three. so......Avatar The Last AirbenderLedgend Of Korra they're really the only Anime that's in english. the only other cartoon thing i watch other then MLP is Ultimate Spiderman but i'm not sure if it's considered Anime Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Midnightshade Posted March 15, 2014 Report Share Posted March 15, 2014 1. Death note 2. Full Metal Alchemist 3. Sword art online 4. Clannad 5 One piece 6 Soul eater 7 Fairy Tail 8 Space dandy 9 Bleach 10 Naruto And why has No one said Clannad on here. That one was awesome Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
starswirlthebearded Posted March 15, 2014 Report Share Posted March 15, 2014 1. Death note 2. Full Metal Alchemist 3. Sword art online 4. Clannad 5 One piece 6 Soul eater 7 Fairy Tail 8 Space dandy 9 Bleach 10 Naruto And why has No one said Clannad on here. That one was awesomeI did, was in my honorable mentions. Though I preferred after story to clannad original series. Still good though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.